Camellia plant is majorly known for its seed oil, which is widely used in cooking and other therapeutic application, other seeds, the Camellia plant also grows flowers, which contains great aromatic value. We at DBR Exports India strive hard to make its remarkable aromatic values available for cosmetic, aromatherapy, perfumery industry. We have developed it by combing different natural and natural identical aromatic ingredients, so that industry can offer great values to their customers.
Botanical Name - Camellia Oleifera
Color and Appearance – Light Yellowish free flow liquid
Odor - Intensely floral characteristic
Odour Strength - Medium
Grade - Premium Cosmetic
Blends well with - Lavender, Geranium, Oakmoss, Pine, Violet, and Oriental bases
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity