catnip Oil-nepeta cataria

Catnip Oil

Welcome to our Upgraded & more Secured Store, *Note* Few existing clients may need to Re-Signup, if unable to login via existing user ID & PW...

Be the First to Know

Sign up for newsletter today.

Patchouli Oil_commercial grade

Patchouli Oil

Mentha Arvensis Oil-Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil

Catnip Oil

  • Botanical Name - Nepeta Cataria
  • Color - Water Like White
  • Grade - Therapeutic
$5.00
SKU
DBR/ESO/129
Catnip Oil is available to buy in increments of 1

Catnip Oil:

Catnip Essential Oil is an anti-spasmodic, carminative, diaphoretic, emenagogue, nervine, stomachic, stimulant, astringent, and sedative substance, move over catnip oil has mosquito repellent properties as well.
Catnip, also known as Cat Mint, is a whitish-grey plant with the scientific name Nepata Cataria. Catnip is a well known medicinal herb that is used for the treatment of many ailments. 

  • Botanical Name - Nepeta Cataria
  • Method of Distillation - Steam Distillation
  • Aroma - Characteristic Odor
  • Color - Water Like White
  • Grade - Therapeutic
  • Country - India
  • Usage - Cosmetics, Medicine, Mosquito repellent, incense etc
More Information
Sample Size N/A
Appearance N/A
Application N/A
Aromatic Strength N/A
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options N/A
Botanical Name Nepeta Cataria
Certification N/A
Extraction Process N/A
Fragrance N/A
Grade N/A
Main Ingredients N/A
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name N/A
Raw Material N/A
Product Type N/A
Quantity - N/A
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Catnip Oil
Your Rating

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil