east india mysore sandalwood oil - santalum album oil

Sandalwood Oil

Welcome to our Upgraded & more Secured Store, *Note* Few existing clients may need to Re-Signup, if unable to login via existing user ID & PW...

Be the First to Know

Sign up for newsletter today.

turmeric oil - Curcuma Longa oil

Turmeric Oil

natural netmeg oil - Myristica fragrans oil

Nutmeg Oil 1st

Sandalwood Oil

  • Botanical Name:  Santalum Album
  • Grade: Therapeutic Commercial
  • Odor:  Sweet woody creamy slightly balsamic.
$7.00
SKU
DBR/ESO/122
Sandalwood Oil is available to buy in increments of 1

Sandalwood Oil:

Our Sandalwood Oil is highly versatile oil for its applications in spiritual, emotional, fine perfumery, cosmetics and skin care products. It is relaxing and meditative oil with sensual properties such as soothing and comforting to body and mind. It Encourages feelings of wellbeing, helps ageing, dry and itchy skin.
East Indian Sandalwood is an evergreen, parasitic tree that burrows its roots into other trees. It can grow up to 9 meters (30 feet) high and has a brown-gray trunk, many smooth slender branches, leathery leaves and small pink-purple flowers.
Aroma wise, Sandalwood Oil is rich, woody yet has sweet smell. It is frequently utilized in high end fragrances and is a favourite amongst both men and women. Sandalwood oil has base note and helps round out blends, to provide the blend a premium touch and increases the stability of the aroma. 

  • Common Name: Sandalwood Oil
  • Botanical Name:  Santalum Album
  • Color & Appearance: Yellowish Brown Mobile Liquid
  • Odor:  Sweet woody creamy slightly balsamic.
  • Odour: Strength Medium
  • Grade: Therapeutic Commercial
  • Blends well With: Bergamot, Black pepperGeraniumLavenderMyrrhRoseVetivert and Ylang-Ylang.
  • Country of Origin: India (Karnataka)
  • Application: Mainly used in cosmetics, since care, incenses and fragrances. A very widely used note in many fragrances. Also used as a base or carrier for                                floral. Practically blends with almost everything.  
More Information
Sample Size N/A
Appearance N/A
Application N/A
Aromatic Strength N/A
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options N/A
Botanical Name Santalum Album
Certification N/A
Extraction Process N/A
Fragrance N/A
Grade N/A
Main Ingredients N/A
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name N/A
Raw Material N/A
Product Type N/A
Quantity - N/A
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Sandalwood Oil
Your Rating

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil