Lily of the Valley Oil - Convallaria Majalis

Lily of the Valley Oil

Welcome to our Upgraded & more Secured Store, *Note* Few existing clients may need to Re-Signup, if unable to login via existing user ID & PW...

Be the First to Know

Sign up for newsletter today.

Orris Root oil - iris pallida_NNA

Orris Abs

Ajwain Oil - Carum Copticum

Ajwain / Ajowan Oil

Lily of the Valley Oil

  1. Botanical Name: Convallaria Majalis
  2. Grade: Premium Cosmetic
  3. Fragrance - Tipical Floral Odor
$5.00
SKU
DBR/ABO/026
Lily of the Valley Oil is available to buy in increments of 1

Lily of the Valley Oil: 

Lily Absolute Oil is rich in Fresh Aromatic Odor, which is highly used in Fine Cosmetics, Perfumery & Aromatherapy Industries.

  1. Botanical Name: Convallaria Majalis
  2. Grade: Premium Cosmetic
  3. Other Names - Lily oil, lily of the valley oil, oil lily
  4. Origin Place - India
  5. Plant Part Used - Flowers only
  6. Fragrance - Tipical Floral Odor
  7. Color - Light Yellowish Liquid
  8. Distillation Method - Solvent Extraction Food Grade
  9. Usage - Fine Perfumery, Cosmetics and Aromatherapy 
More Information
Sample Size N/A
Appearance N/A
Application N/A
Aromatic Strength N/A
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options N/A
Botanical Name Convallaria Majalis
Certification N/A
Extraction Process N/A
Fragrance N/A
Grade N/A
Main Ingredients N/A
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name N/A
Raw Material N/A
Product Type N/A
Quantity - N/A
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Lily of the Valley Oil
Your Rating

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil