Patchouli Oil_commercial grade

Patchouli Oil

Welcome to our Upgraded & more Secured Store, *Note* Few existing clients may need to Re-Signup, if unable to login via existing user ID & PW...

Be the First to Know

Sign up for newsletter today.

Carrot Seed Oil-Daucus Carota-commercial

Carrot Seed Oil (CNS)

catnip Oil-nepeta cataria

Catnip Oil

Patchouli Oil

  • Botanical Name - Pogostemon Cablin
  • Grade - Therapeutic Commercial
  • Odor - Rich sweet-herbaceous, aromatic spicy and woody balsamic.
$5.00
SKU
DBR/ESO/124
Patchouli Oil is available to buy in increments of 1

Patchouli Oil:

  • Botanical Name - Pogostemon Cablin
  • Color & Appearance - Pale Yellowish
  • Odor - Rich sweet-herbaceous, aromatic spicy and woody balsamic.
  • Odour Strength - Medium
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Grade - Therapeutic Commercial
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry , lncense Industry, Cosmetic Industry.
  • Application - Patchouli forms an important ingredient in oriental bases, woody bases, fougere, Opoponax bases, powder type perfumes etc.It is an excellent masking agent for depilatory creams in combination with orange type materials.
More Information
Sample Size N/A
Appearance N/A
Application N/A
Aromatic Strength N/A
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options N/A
Botanical Name Pogostemon Cablin
Certification N/A
Extraction Process N/A
Fragrance N/A
Grade N/A
Main Ingredients N/A
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name N/A
Raw Material N/A
Product Type N/A
Quantity - N/A
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Patchouli Oil
Your Rating
We found other products you might like!

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil