Vetiver Oil # 1

Vetiver Oil # 1

Welcome to our Upgraded & more Secured Store, *Note* Few existing clients may need to Re-Signup, if unable to login via existing user ID & PW...

Be the First to Know

Sign up for newsletter today.

Betel Leaf Oil Sofia

Betel Leaf Oil Sofia

Geranium Oil Egypt

Geranium Oil Egypt

Vetiver Oil # 1

Vetiver oil is also useful for the treatment of acne, anxiety and depression, hence the oil is well demanded from the cosmetic and medicinal industry.
Because of its multi facet aromatic property, the Pure Vertiver Oil is widely used in Perfumery industry. 

$5.00
SKU
DBR/ESO/120
Vetiver Oil # 1 is available to buy in increments of 1

Vetiver is an ancient remedy within Ayurveda. In terms of Oriental medicine, Vetiver essential oil is cool and moist in energy. We do the production of  Vetiver essential oil from the cultivated crop of vetiver via Steam Distillation method, the oil is wildy used for emotional grounding and stabilizing the emotions. Other well known traditional uses for Vetiver oil include application for arthritis symptoms due to its anti-inflammatory properties. The oil poses great Therapeutic and Aromatic values, due to which cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy industred always remain behind in sourcing quality vetiver Oil to get the product edege over comptition.

 

  • Latin Name - Vetiveria Zizanoides
  • Crop - Cultivated 
  • Color and Appearance - Yellow brown viscous liquid
  • Odor - Sweet earthy,balsamic woody
  • Odour Strength - Medium
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Grade - Therapeutic Commercial
  • Main ingredients - Benzoic Acid,Vetiverol, Furfural,Vetivenol
  • Application - Vetiver is used extensively in perfumery not only as a fixative not only as a fixative, but also as an odor contributor in bases such as fougere,chypre,modern woody-aldehydic or amber-aldehydic bases, oriental bases,moss and wood notes, rose bases etc.
  • Blends well with - Bergamot,Cassie,Geranium,Ginger,Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon,Melissa, Patchouli, Sandalwood,Ylang Ylang.
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Flavour Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Food Industry, Cosmetic Industry

Vetiver oil is also useful for the treatment of acne, anxiety and depression, hence the oil is well demanded from the cosmetic and medicinal industry.
Because of its multi facet aromatic property, the Pure Vertiver Oil is widely used in Perfumery industry.    

More Information
Sample Size 10 ML
Appearance Yellow brown viscous liquid
Application Vetiver is used extensively in perfumery not only as a fixative not only as a fixative, but also as an odor contributor in bases such as fougere,chypre,modern woody-aldehydic or amber-aldehydic bases, oriental bases,moss and wood notes, rose bases etc.
Aromatic Strength N/A
Available Quantity No
Blending Options N/A
Botanical Name N/A
Certification N/A
Extraction Process N/A
Fragrance N/A
Grade Therapeutic Commercial
Main Ingredients N/A
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name N/A
Raw Material N/A
Product Type N/A
Quantity - N/A
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Vetiver Oil # 1
Your Rating

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil