Ambrette Seed Oil-Abelmoschus moschatus

Ambrette Seed Oil

Welcome to our Upgraded & more Secured Store, *Note* Few existing clients may need to Re-Signup, if unable to login via existing user ID & PW...

Be the First to Know

Sign up for newsletter today.

Tuberose Oil-Polianthes tuberosa

Tuberose Oil

Lavender Oil - Lavendula officinalis

Lavender Oil (CG)

Ambrette Seed Oil

  • Botanical Name                        - Hibiscus Abelmoschus
  • Grade                                         - Premium Cosmetic
  • Odor                                           - Rich Sweet and floral musky
$7.00
SKU
DBR/ESO/102
Ambrette Seed Oil is available to buy in increments of 1

Ambrette Seed Oil:

Ambrette Seed essential oil is a great treasure for the aspiring perfumer. It must be used with great discretion as it can easily dominate a composition. It's common name in India is Musk Dana or Musk Seed as the odor bears some similarity to animal musk. Its overall profile is sweet, rich, floral musk with a distinct wine or brandy like odor. Its tenacity is legendary. Even a small amount can have an exalting effect in a composition, while giving it a unique smoothness, richness, life and rare aromatic texture. 

  • Botanical Name                        - Hibiscus Abelmoschus
  • Grade                                         - Premium Cosmetic
  • Color and Appearance             - Light Yellowish Liquid
  • Odor                                           - Rich Sweet and floral musky
  • Odour Strength                         - Medium
  • Application                                - Mainly used in Perfumes, Tobacco flavouring,Liquers, cosmetics
  • Blends well with                        - Sandalwood, Rose,Neroli,Methylionones,Cyclamal, Aliphatic, Aldehydes,etc
  • Industrial destination               - Fragrance Industry, Flavour Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Food Industry, Cosmetic Industry
  • Country of Origin                      - India

More Information
Sample Size N/A
Appearance N/A
Application N/A
Aromatic Strength N/A
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options N/A
Botanical Name Hibiscus Abelmoschus
Certification N/A
Extraction Process N/A
Fragrance N/A
Grade N/A
Main Ingredients N/A
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name N/A
Raw Material N/A
Product Type N/A
Quantity - N/A
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Ambrette Seed Oil
Your Rating
We found other products you might like!

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil