Anise is a plant, native to Southwest Asia and The Eastern Mediterranean region. The spice is used to flavor a number of food products. It is used in raw form and also after roasting. It is also used as a blend in other seasonings.
Botanical Name - Pimpinella Anisum
Fragrance Note - Middle sweet
Country of Origin - China
Grade - Cosmetic
Plant Part - Seed
Colour - Pale Yellow
Extraction method - Steam Distillation
Blands with - Cardamon, Caraway, Cedarwood, Coriander
Used In - Deodorant,Aids Muscle aches,Bronchitis,Indigestion
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity