IMPORTANT: The Store is best view in Google Chrome / Mozilla Firefox...×
Call +91 9794739616

Welcome to DBR Exports India, The Soul of Nature...

Blue Lotus Oil

Be the first to review this product


  • Botanical Referance - Nymphala Caerules

  • Color Property - Light Bluish Yellow mobile liquid

  • Fragrance Note - Sweet Deep Floral , Slightly Herbaceous ,powdery

  • Grade - Therapeutic

Blue Lotus Oil is available for purchase in increments of 1
$7.00

* Required Fields

Need more then the listed Quantity ?

 

Please “ Ask for Bulk Quotation ” or contact us at sales@dbrexportsindia.com

Bulk Packing :5/10/20kg Aluminum Bottle, 20/25/180kgs GI Drums/HDPE Containers

 

Highly discounted shipping rates via FedEx & DHL. Read more...

High Quality at Best Price.

Real time shipment tracking.

Fast & Secured Payment Methods.

Description

Details

Blue Lotus Oil:

Blue Lotus ( Nymphala Caerules) has gained immense popularity in recent years due to it's rich history with the Egyptian people, for its reportedly intoxicating effects and its use as a sexual enhancer. There is much confusion over Blue Lotus and Blue Lily flower because of their appearance. 

Recently the use of Blue Lotus Absolute oil has gone high specially in Fine Perfumery and Cosmetics industires world wide, as apart from therapeutic properties the absolute oil has Pleasant Aromatic Properties as well.

  • Botanical Referance - Nymphala Caerules
  • Other Names - Pure Blue Lous Oil, Blue Lotus Absolute, Blue Lotus Oil
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Color Property - Light Bluish Yellow mobile liquid
  • Fragrance Note - Sweet Deep Floral , Slightly Herbaceous ,powdery
  • Odor Strength - Strong
  • Grade - Therapeutic
  • Part of Plant Used - Freshly picked Flowers
  • Extraction - Food Grade Solvent Extraction
  • Application - Excellent for cosmetic applications. Very Good Floralizer, for fragrances and very good in burning
  • Blends well with - Geranium,Frankincense,Benzoin, Neroli, Bergamot,Mimosa, Sandalwood,Oakmoss,Patchouli , Vetiver.Musks
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Cosmetic Industry , Incense Industry
  • Main ingredients - Linalool , Linalyl Acetate , Hydroxycitronellal

Important:

a) Along with Blue Lotus Oil, we also do the production of oil from the other variety of Lotus Flower i.e.

  •       Pink Lotus Oil ( Nymphaea caerulea )
  •       White Lotus Oil ( Nelumbo Nucifera )

b) Certificate of Analysis (COA) of this Oil is available with us, please let us know if you want us to share a copy of the same over email.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Country Of Origin India
Appearance Free Flow Liquid
Application Fine Cosmetics, Perfumery and Aromatherapy
Aromatic Strength Soothing yet stronge
Available Quantity Yes
Botanical Name Nymphala Caerules
Certification MSDS & COA
Color Light Bluish Yellow mobile liquid
Extraction Process Food Grade Solvent Extraction
Fragrance Soothing yet stronge Floral Smell
Grade Therapeutic

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Blue Lotus Oil

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

This product "BLENDS WELL WITH" the following product(s)

Important Info:
  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity
organic oil