Blue Lotus Oil  - Nymphaea caerulea

Blue Lotus Oil

Welcome to our Upgraded & more Secured Store, *Note* Few existing clients may need to Re-Signup, if unable to login via existing user ID & PW...

Be the First to Know

Sign up for newsletter today.

Jasmine Oil_Jasminum Grandiflorum

Jasmine Oil

Pink Lotus Oil_Nelumbo Nucifera

Pink Lotus Oil

Blue Lotus Oil

  • Botanical Referance - Nymphala Caerules
  • Color Property - Light Bluish Yellow mobile liquid
  • Fragrance Note - Sweet Deep Floral , Slightly Herbaceous ,powdery
  • Grade - Therapeutic
$7.00
SKU
DBR/ABO/008
Blue Lotus Oil is available to buy in increments of 1

Blue Lotus Oil:

Blue Lotus ( Nymphala Caerules) has gained immense popularity in recent years due to it's rich history with the Egyptian people, for its reportedly intoxicating effects and its use as a sexual enhancer. There is much confusion over Blue Lotus and Blue Lily flower because of their appearance. 

Recently the use of Blue Lotus Absolute oil has gone high specially in Fine Perfumery and Cosmetics industires world wide, as apart from therapeutic properties the absolute oil has Pleasant Aromatic Properties as well.

  • Botanical Referance - Nymphala Caerules
  • Other Names - Pure Blue Lous Oil, Blue Lotus Absolute, Blue Lotus Oil
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Color Property - Light Bluish Yellow mobile liquid
  • Fragrance Note - Sweet Deep Floral , Slightly Herbaceous ,powdery
  • Odor Strength - Strong
  • Grade - Therapeutic
  • Part of Plant Used - Freshly picked Flowers
  • Extraction - Food Grade Solvent Extraction
  • Application - Excellent for cosmetic applications. Very Good Floralizer, for fragrances and very good in burning
  • Blends well with - Geranium,Frankincense,Benzoin, Neroli, Bergamot,Mimosa, Sandalwood,Oakmoss,Patchouli , Vetiver.Musks
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Cosmetic Industry , Incense Industry
  • Main ingredients - Linalool , Linalyl Acetate , Hydroxycitronellal

Important:

a) Along with Blue Lotus Oil, we also do the production of oil from the other variety of Lotus Flower i.e.

  •       Pink Lotus Oil ( Nymphaea caerulea )
  •       White Lotus Oil ( Nelumbo Nucifera )

b) Certificate of Analysis (COA) of this Oil is available with us, please let us know if you want us to share a copy of the same over email.

More Information
Sample Size N/A
Appearance Free Flow Liquid
Application Fine Cosmetics, Perfumery and Aromatherapy
Aromatic Strength Soothing yet stronge
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options N/A
Botanical Name Nymphala Caerules
Certification MSDS & COA
Extraction Process Food Grade Solvent Extraction
Fragrance Soothing yet stronge Floral Smell
Grade Therapeutic
Main Ingredients N/A
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name N/A
Raw Material N/A
Product Type N/A
Quantity - N/A
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Blue Lotus Oil
Your Rating

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil