Orris Absolute

SKU: DBR/ABO/017-Sample
Pure Orris Abs Oil_Iris Pallida Oil
Orris Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction
Production and Best Quality Control Parameters at DBR Exports India

Orris Absolute

SKU: DBR/ABO/017-Sample
Regular price $7.00
/
Quantity -
Authentic Essential Oils and Co2 Oils by DBR Exports India
  • Secure payments
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Orris Absolute | Iris Pallida 

Orris root Absolute is the root of some species of iris, grown principally in southern Europe. Once important in western herbal medicine, it is now used mainly as a fixative and base note in perfumery, as well as an ingredient in many brands of gin in India and other countries.

Orris Absolute Uses and it's Properties :

  • Botanical Name - Iris Pallida
  • Color and Appearance - Brownish Viscous Liquid
  • Odor - Violet like odor, sweet floral , warm and tenacious
  • Odour Strength - Medium
  • Grade - Therapeutic 
  • Application - Orris  is mainly used in perfumes impart a high class radiant Woody floral note. It practically improves the quality of Any fragrance
  • Blends well with - Cedarwood, Bergamot, Rose, Sandalwood, Violet, Vetiver
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Flavour Industry, Incense  Industry, Cosmetic Industry 
  • Country of Origin/Production - India

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Absolutes
Blue Lotus Abs_ Nymphaea Caerulea Oil by DBR Exports India
Blue Lotus Absolute Oil
Blue Lotus Absolute Oil
from $7.00
Amber (NRF) _Resinoid Fixative by DBR Exports India
Solvent Extracted Amber (NRF)
Amber (NRF)
from $5.00
Res. Benzoin (Sumatra) _Resinoid Styrax Benzoin
Solvent Extracted Res. Benzoin (Sumatra) _DBR Exports India
Benzoin Resin Sumatra
from $5.00
Pure Frangipani Oil_Plumeria alba Oil by DBR Exports India
Pure Frangipani Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction
Frangipani Oil #1
from $7.00
Pure Tuberose Oil_Polianthes tuberosa Oil
Tuberose Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction
Tuberose Oil #1
from $7.00
Pure Rose De Mai Oil_Rosa Centifolia Oil
Pure Rose De Mai Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction
Rose De Mai Oil #1
from $5.00
Recently viewed