Osmanthus Oil

SKU: DBR/ABO/018-Sample
Pure Osmanthus Oil_Pure Osmanthus Fragrans Oil by DBR Exports India
Pure Osmanthus  Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction_DBR Exports India
Osmanthus Oil

Osmanthus Oil

SKU: DBR/ABO/018-Sample
Regular price $7.00
/
Quantity -
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • Secure payments
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Osmantus Oil (Osmanthus Fragrans):

Osmanthus fragrans is a flower native to China and to some asian countries that is valued for its delicate fruity-floral apricot aroma. It is especially valued as an additive for tea and other beverages in the far east.

While the flowers of osmanthus range from silver-white (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. latifolius Mak.) to gold-orange (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. thunbergii Mak.) to reddish (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. aurantiacus Mak.), the extract (alcohol absolute) is usually prepared from the gold-orange flowers (Osmanthus fragrans) as tends to have more of the desirous notes and tend to be higher in carotenoid derived materials.

The decent aroma of the oil is attracting quite a good amount of interest from Cosmetics & Perfumery Industries since past few years so as a result of the same the demand of the oil is also growing in sizable pace from the global market.

  • Botanical Name : Osmanthus Fragrans
  • Color and Appearance : Yellow mobile liquid.
  • Odor : Balsamic woody,sweet-floral,apricortish
  • Odour Strength : Medium
  • Application : Extensively used in fragrances for its floral and fruity floral Aroma. Its a component for high class fragrance compounds.
  • Blends well with: Jasmine, Ginger Lilly, Linden Blossom,Frangipani,Rose Otto
  • Industrial destination: Fragrance Industry, Flavour Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Food Industry, Cosmetic Industry 
  • Main ingredients : Ethanol,Linalool, Geranyl Acetate, Beta Ionone, Geraniol.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Absolutes
Blue Lotus Abs_ Nymphaea Caerulea Oil by DBR Exports India
Blue Lotus Absolute Oil by DBR
Blue Lotus Absolute Oil
from $7.00
Res. Benzoin (Sumatra) _Resinoid Styrax Benzoin by DBR Exports India
Solvent Extracted Res. Benzoin (Sumatra) _DBR Exports India
Benzoin Resin Sumatra
from $5.00
Amber (NRF) _Resinoid Fixative by DBR Exports India
Solvent Extracted Amber (NRF) _DBR Exports India
Amber (NRF)
from $5.00
Oakmoss Res. _Resinoid Evernia furfuracea by DBR Exports India
Solvent Extracted Oakmoss Res. _DBR Exports India
Oakmoss Res.
from $5.00
Pure Rose De Mai Oil_Pure Rosa Centifolia Oil by DBR Exports India
Pure Rose De Mai  Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction_DBR Exports India
Rose De Mai Oil #1
from $5.00
Pure Frangipani Oil_Pure Plumeria alba Oil by DBR Exports India
Pure Frangipani  Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction_DBR Exports India
Frangipani Oil # 1
from $7.00
Recently viewed