Cucumber and its oil is widely known for its cool and refreshing properties. High in mineral content, cucumber is a valuable source of potassium, sodium, magnesium, sulphur, sillicon, chlorine, and fluorine. It's oil is extracted from its seeds via cold press method to obtain high mineral content. Cucumber oil is put to brilliant use in moisturizing soaps; fresh baths at spa’s and even in massage oils to refresh the aroma of body.
The Oil is widly used in cosmetics, aromatherapy, creams, lotions, Toiletries and other beauty products
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity