The oil is obtained by cold press method from the seeds of Evening Primrose plant. It is usually blended in a small dilution with other carrier oils.
Evening primrose oil is exceptionally high in fatty acids, and especially in gamma linolenic acid (GLA) which nutrition wise is important to the body. It is used as a carrier medium for essential oils, it is important to note that it is an exceptionally fine textured oil and has superb moisturizing properties.
The oil can also be used in shampoos for dry hair, in lotions and creams for dry skin and eczema.
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity