IMPORTANT: The Store is best view in Google Chrome / Mozilla Firefox...×
Call +91 9794739616

Welcome to DBR Exports India, The Soul of Nature...

Frankincense Oil

Be the first to review this product


  • Botanical Name - Boswellia Serrata

  • Country - India

  • Grade - Cosmetic

Frankincense Oil is available for purchase in increments of 1
$5.00

* Required Fields

Need more then the listed Quantity ?

 

Please “ Ask for Bulk Quotation ” or contact us at sales@dbrexportsindia.com

Bulk Packing :5/10/20kg Aluminum Bottle, 20/25/180kgs GI Drums/HDPE Containers

 

Highly discounted shipping rates via FedEx & DHL. Read more...

High Quality at Best Price.

Real time shipment tracking.

Fast & Secured Payment Methods.

Description

Details

Frankincense Oil: (Boswellia Serrata)

Frankincense oil has been sought after on the Arabian Peninsula and in North Africa for more than 5000 years and has history as rich as the men and woman who used it. It also has a mention in the Bible.Frankincense is also known as olibanum and is an aromatic resin (dried sap) obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia.The famed frankincense oil is used in many cosmetics and pharmaceutical products.

  • Botanical Name - Boswellia Serrata
  • Color and Appearance - Pale Reddish Yellow Liquid
  • Odor - Fresh,woody,balsamic slightly spicy
  • Odour Strength - Rich Aromatic
  • Grade - Cosmetic
  • Country - India
  • Blends well with - Grapefruit, Lemon, Neroli, Bergamot, Lavender, Geranium, Sandalwood etc
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Incense Industry & Cosmetics
  • Main ingredients - Limonene, Alpha Pinene,Borneol,Farnesol,Resinoid Olibanum
  • Application - It gives delightful effects in citrus cologne where it modifies the Sweetness of bergamot and orange oils, its an important Ingredient in many oriental bases,ambres “powder” type Perfumes, citrus colognes, spice blends, violet perfumes mens Fragrance etc. 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Country Of Origin Somalia
Appearance Pale Reddish Yellow Liquid
Application It gives delightful effects in citrus cologne where it modifies the Sweetness of bergamot and orange oils, its an important Ingredient in many oriental bases,ambres “powder” type Perfumes, citrus colognes, spice blends, violet perfumes mens Fragrance etc.
Aromatic Strength Rich Aromatic
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options Grapefruit, Lemon, Neroli, Bergamot, Lavender, Geranium, Sandalwood etc
Botanical Name Boswellia Serrata
Certification MSDS
Color Pale Reddish Yellow
Extraction Process Hydro distilled
Fragrance Fresh,woody,balsamic slightly spicy
Grade Cosmetic
Main Ingredients Limonene, Alpha Pinene,Borneol,Farnesol,Resinoid Olibanum

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Frankincense Oil

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

This product "BLENDS WELL WITH" the following product(s)

Important Info:
  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity
organic oil