Egyptian Geranium Oil is well know for it great aromatic values all accross the globe, It also growns in other parts of the world, especially in Congo, Japan, Russia, Central America and Europe. A perennial shrub, Geranium grows to about 3 feet high and bears small pink flowers. It's an excellent oil to be used for massaging besides treating cellulite due to its diuretic properties. It's uplifting scent, acts as an anti-depressant and can be used while bathing during winters. It is also used by aromatherapists for treating menstrual and hormonal problems.
Due to its great aroamtic values, the oil is intensily used in many aormatic, cosmetics, and aromathery formulations.
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity