Grape seed is a fine texture, very light and virtually odorless oil. It can be used for cosmetic products and can be generally employed as base oil for many creams, lotions manufacturing. Grapeseed is also very useful for skin types that do not absorb oils well, and more over it does not leave a greasy feeling.
It has mildly astringent qualities which help to tighten and tone the skin, which makes it useful for acne and other skin complaints. It is rich in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid quite important for the skin and the cell membranes. Grape seed oil has regenerative and restructuring virtues and has great skin moisturizing properties.
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity