IMPORTANT: The Store is best view in Google Chrome / Mozilla Firefox...×
Call +91 9794739616

Welcome to DBR Exports India, The Soul of Nature...

Jasmine Oil

Be the first to review this product


  • Botanical Name - Jasminum Grandiflorum

  • Color and Appearance - Brown with golden tinge

  • Grade - Therapeutic

  • Odor - Extremely intensely floral,sweet and lingering

Jasmine Oil is available for purchase in increments of 1
$7.00

* Required Fields

Need more then the listed Quantity ?

 

Please “ Ask for Bulk Quotation ” or contact us at sales@dbrexportsindia.com

Bulk Packing :5/10/20kg Aluminum Bottle, 20/25/180kgs GI Drums/HDPE Containers

 

Highly discounted shipping rates via FedEx & DHL. Read more...

High Quality at Best Price.

Real time shipment tracking.

Fast & Secured Payment Methods.

Description

Details

Jasmine Grandiflorum Oil:

Jasmine Grandiflorum is a beautiful plant whoes flowers bloom in the early dawn as opposed to Jasmine Sambac that blooms in the evening. The oil poses many therapeutic and aromatic properties which makes the oil highly demanded by the Cosmetics, Perfumery & Aromatherapy Industry. 

  • Botanical Name - Jasminum Grandiflorum
  • Color and Appearance - Brown with golden tinge
  • Grade - Therapeutic
  • Odor - Extremely intensely floral,sweet and lingering
  • Odour Strength - Medium
  • Method of Production - Food Grade Solvent Extraction
  • Application - Mainly used in cosmetics, incenses and fragrances, in Commercial food & beverage products and in aromatherpy
  • Blends well with - Benzoin,Bergamot, Clary Sage, Geranium, Lemon, Lime, Neroli, Palmarosa,Patchouli,Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang.
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Incense Industry, Food Industry, Cosmetic Industry
  • Main ingredients - Benzyl Acetate, Linalool,,Benzyl Alcohol,Farnesol,Indole

 Important:

a) Along with Jasmine Grandiflorum Oil, we also do the production of Oil from other variety of Jasmine Flowers i.e.

  •       Jasmine Sambac Oil (Jasminum Sambac)
  •       Jasmine Auriculatum Oil (Jasminum Auriculatum)

b) Certificate of Analysis (COA) of this Oil is available with us, please let us know if you want us to share a copy of the same over email

Additional Info

Additional Info

Country Of Origin India
Appearance Free Flow Liquid
Application Fine Cosmetics, Perfumery & Aromatherapy
Aromatic Strength Strong
Available Quantity Yes
Botanical Name Jasminum Grandiflorum
Certification COA & MSDS
Color Brown with golden tinge
Extraction Process Food Grade Solvent Extraction Method
Fragrance Intensely floral,sweet sensual and lingering
Grade therapeutic
Product Type Absolute Oil

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Jasmine Oil

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

This product "BLENDS WELL WITH" the following product(s)

Important Info:
  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity
organic oil