IMPORTANT: The Store is best view in Google Chrome / Mozilla Firefox...×
Call +91 9794739616

Welcome to DBR Exports India, The Soul of Nature...

Jasmine Oil (Samb.)

Be the first to review this product


  • Indian Name - Bela

  • Botanical Name - Jasminum Sambac

  • Grade - Premium Cosmetic

  • Odor - Intensely floral, Warm and Rich odor.

Jasmine Oil (Samb.) is available for purchase in increments of 1
$5.00

* Required Fields

Need more then the listed Quantity ?

 

Please “ Ask for Bulk Quotation ” or contact us at sales@dbrexportsindia.com

Bulk Packing :5/10/20kg Aluminum Bottle, 20/25/180kgs GI Drums/HDPE Containers

 

Highly discounted shipping rates via FedEx & DHL. Read more...

High Quality at Best Price.

Real time shipment tracking.

Fast & Secured Payment Methods.

Description

Details

Jasmine Oil (Sambac): also known as "Bela" in India

  • Botanical Name - Jasminum Sambac
  • Color and Appearance - Reddish brown liquid.
  • Grade - Premium Cosmetic
  • Odor - Intensely floral, Warm and Rich odor.
  • Odour Strength - Medium
  • Country Name - India
  • Method of Production - Food Grade Solvent Extraction
  • Application - Mainly used in cosmetics, Perfumes, incenses and fragrances, and in Commercial food and beverage products.
  • Blends well with - Benzoin,Bergamot, Clary Sage, Geranium, Lemon, Lime, Neroli, Palmarosa,Patchouli,Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry , Incense Industry, Cosmetic Industry
  • Main ingredients - Benzyl Acetate, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Benzyl Alcohol, Cis-Jasmone.

Important:

a) Along with Jasmine bela Oil, we also do the oil production from the other variety of Jasmine Flowers i.e.

  •        Jasmine Grandiflorum Oil (Jasminum Grandiflorum)
  •        Jasmine Auriculatum Oil (Jasminum Auriculatum)

b) Certificate of Analysis (COA) of this Oil is available with us, please let us know if you want us to share a copy of the same over email.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Country Of Origin India
Available Quantity Yes
Botanical Name Jasminum Sambac

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Jasmine Oil (Samb.)

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

This product "BLENDS WELL WITH" the following product(s)

Important Info:
  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity
organic oil