IMPORTANT: The Store is best view in Google Chrome / Mozilla Firefox...×
Call +91 9794739616

Welcome to DBR Exports India, The Soul of Nature...

Jasmine Sambac Oil


  • Botanical Name - Jasminum Sambac

  • Color and Appearance - Brown with golden tinge

  • Grade - Therapeutic

  • Odor - Intensely floral,sweet sensual and lingering

Jasmine Sambac Oil is available for purchase in increments of 1
$7.00

* Required Fields

Need more then the listed Quantity ?

 

Please “ Ask for Bulk Quotation ” or contact us at sales@dbrexportsindia.com

Bulk Packing :5/10/20kg Aluminum Bottle, 20/25/180kgs GI Drums/HDPE Containers

 

Highly discounted shipping rates via FedEx & DHL. Read more...

High Quality at Best Price.

Real time shipment tracking.

Fast & Secured Payment Methods.

Description

Details

Jasmine Oil (Jasminum Sambac) :

The reddish brown liquid of the absolute is derived through solvent extraction of flowers of Jasminum sambac. It has a beguiling-floral, sensuous and relaxing fragrance slightly different than jasmine grandiflorum. Jasmine Sambac Absolute is excellent to be used in a diffuser, in natural perfumes, body oils or in a sensuous aroma bath oil. 

  • Botanical Name - Jasminum Sambac
  • Color and Appearance - Brown with golden tinge
  • Grade - Therapeutic
  • Odor - Intensely floral,sweet sensual and lingering
  • Odour Strength - Medium
  • Method of Production - Food Grade Solvent Extraction
  • Country - India
  • Application - Mainly used in cosmetics, luxury incenses and fragrances as a floralizer and aromatherpy
  • Blends well with - Benzoin,Bergamot, Clary Sage, Geranium, Lemon, Lime, Neroli, Palmarosa,Patchouli,Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry , Incense Industry, Cosmetic Industry
  • Main ingredients - Benzyl Acetate, Linalool,,Benzyl Alcohol,Farnesol,Indole

Important:

a) Along with Jasmine Sambac Oil, we also do the production of oils from the other variety of Jasmine Flowers i.e.

  •       Jasmine Grandiflorum Oil (Jasminum Grandiflorum)
  •       Jasmine Auriculatum Oil (Jasminum Auriculatum)

b) Certificate of Analysis (COA) of this Oil is available with us, please let us know if you want us to share a copy of the same over email.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Country Of Origin India
Appearance Free Flow Liquid
Application Fine Cosmetics, Perfumery & Aromatherapy
Aromatic Strength Medium
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options Benzoin,Bergamot, Clary Sage, Geranium, Lemon, Lime, Neroli, Palmarosa,Patchouli,Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang
Botanical Name Jasminum Sambac
Certification MSDS & COA
Color Brown with golden tinge
Extraction Process Food Grade Solvent Extraction Method
Grade Therapeutic

Reviews

Fresh,clean & beautiful to work with.Review by james
Quality
I love using this jasmine,blends well,strong enduring floral notes. (Posted on 11/9/15)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Jasmine Sambac Oil

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

This product "BLENDS WELL WITH" the following product(s)

Important Info:
  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity
organic oil