IMPORTANT: The Store is best view in Google Chrome / Mozilla Firefox...×
Call +91 9794739616

Welcome to DBR Exports India, The Soul of Nature...

Lavender Oil-Standard

Be the first to review this product


  • Botanical Name - Lavendula Officinalis

  • Odor - Sweet,Floral,Herbaceous, Fresh

  • Country of Origin - India

  • Grade - Cosmetic

Lavender Oil-Standard is available for purchase in increments of 1
$5.00

* Required Fields

Need more then the listed Quantity ?

 

Please “ Ask for Bulk Quotation ” or contact us at sales@dbrexportsindia.com

Bulk Packing :5/10/20kg Aluminum Bottle, 20/25/180kgs GI Drums/HDPE Containers

 

Highly discounted shipping rates via FedEx & DHL. Read more...

High Quality at Best Price.

Real time shipment tracking.

Fast & Secured Payment Methods.

Description

Details

Lavender Oil-STD

Lavender Oil has got Greate Aromatic Properties that have now been materialised by Cosmetics, Toiletries, Perfumery and Incense Industry world wide and have been presented in the form of different different products infornt of global consumers. 

Lavender oil is extracted via steam distillation process from the flower tops of Lavendula officinalis. The thin viscosity oil with clear light yellowish color has freshening aroma of blooming lavender flower.

  • Botanical Name - Lavendula officinalis
  • Color and Appearance - Near water white to pale yellow thin mobile liquid
  • Odor - Sweet,Floral,Herbaceous, Fresh
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Odour Strength - Strong
  • Grade - Cosmetic
  • Method of Production -  Steam Distillation
  • Main ingredients - Linalyl Acetate, Linalool, Geraniol, Cineol,Caryophyllene, Terpineol,
  • Blends well with  -  Bergamot, Cedarwood,Clove Bud, Cypress, Geranium,Lemon, Grapefruit, Juniper, Labdanum, Oakmoss, Patchouli, Rosemary.
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Toiletries, Incense Industry, Cosmetic Industry 
  • Application - It is used extensively in colognes ( citrus-colognes or the well known lavender – waters ) in fougeres , chypres, ambers and countless floral, semi – floral or particularly in non floral perfumes Imparts herbaceous fresh topnotes.

 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Country Of Origin India
Application Cosmetics, Toiletries, Perfumery, Incense & Aromatherapy
Available Quantity Yes
Botanical Name Lavendula Officinalis
Certification MSDS & COA
Color clear to light yellowish
Extraction Process Steam Distillation
Grade Cosmetic

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Lavender Oil-Standard

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

This product "BLENDS WELL WITH" the following product(s)

Important Info:
  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity
organic oil