IMPORTANT: The Store is best view in Google Chrome / Mozilla Firefox...×
Call +91 9794739616

Welcome to DBR Exports India, The Soul of Nature...

Mimosa Oil

Be the first to review this product


  • Botanical Name - Mimosa Tenuiflora

  • Country of Origin - India

  • Plant Part Used - Flower

  • Grade - Premium Cosmetic

Mimosa Oil is available for purchase in increments of 1
$5.00

* Required Fields

Need more then the listed Quantity ?

 

Please “ Ask for Bulk Quotation ” or contact us at sales@dbrexportsindia.com

Bulk Packing :5/10/20kg Aluminum Bottle, 20/25/180kgs GI Drums/HDPE Containers

 

Highly discounted shipping rates via FedEx & DHL. Read more...

High Quality at Best Price.

Real time shipment tracking.

Fast & Secured Payment Methods.

Description

Details

Mimosa Oil :

Mimosa has a sweet, delicate, floral odor. The absolute is extracted from the flowers of the Mimosa plants. The absolute oil derived is syrupy, viscous, amber colored or yellowish liquid with a scent similar to that of flower. Our Mimosa Absolute oil is widely used in perfumes & cosmetics products and available at the most reasonable prices with us. 

  • Botanical Name - Mimosa Tenuiflora
  • Color and Appearance - Pale Yellow Color
  • Odor - A sweet, woody , floral,powdery
  • Odour Strength - Rich Aromatic
  • Grade - Premium Cosmetic
  • Blends well with - Bergamot, cedarwood , Clary Sage, Geranium , Neroli , Lavander , Mandarine, Violet.
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Flavour Industry, Incense Industry, Food Industry, Cosmetic Industry
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Main ingredients - Palmic Aldedehyde ,Anisic Acid , Acetic Acid .

 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Country Of Origin India
Appearance Liquid
Application Fragrance Industry, Flavour Industry, Incense Industry, Food Industry, Cosmetic Industry
Aromatic Strength Rich Aromatic
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options Bergamot, cedarwood , Clary Sage, Geranium , Neroli , Lavander , Mandarine, Violet.
Botanical Name Mimosa Tenuiflora
Certification MSDS & COA
Color Pale Yellow Color
Extraction Process Sovent Extraction
Fragrance A sweet, woody , floral,powdery
Grade Cosmetic
Main Ingredients Palmic Aldedehyde ,Anisic Acid , Acetic Acid

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Mimosa Oil

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

This product "BLENDS WELL WITH" the following product(s)

Important Info:
  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity
organic oil