Moringa oil is obtained from the seed part of the plant via cold press method. It is a very stable oil which is highly nutritious for the skin. it is very light oil. Moringa oil is rich in Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids, plus vitamins A and C. It has outstanding moisturising and nourishing qualities, which can be well utilised in cosmetics, aromatherpy, Toiletires, Body and Skin care products.
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity