Myrrh Oil

Myrrh Oil

Welcome to our All New & More Secured Store, *Note* Few existing clients may need to Re-Signup if unable to login via their existing user ID & PW...
Lavender Oil CG1

Lavender Oil CG1

Amyris Oil

Amyris Oil

Myrrh Oil

  • Botanical Ref.- Commiphora Myrrha
  • Odor – Fresh, Sweet, Characteristic
  • Oil Grade – Commercial Therapeutic
As low as $5.00
SKU
DBR/ESO/134
Myrrh Oil is available to buy in increments of 1

Myrrh Oil:

Myrrh Oil is produced via solvent extraction method from the resin or “gum” of myrrh that is derived from the small, thorny Commiphora myrrha tree, which is related to the Frankincense tree, Its gum is used to extract its Oil and absolute, which is widely used in cosmetics, Perfumery and medicine industry due to its Aromatic, Therapeutic and Fixative properties.

Myrrh Oil facilitates the fading of unwanted blemishes on the skin, soothes itchiness, and reduces symptoms of eczema among other skin ailments. It effectively cleans, moisturizes, and tightens the skin, thereby reducing and preventing further chapping, cracking, and saggingness.

Due to being rich with aromatic and fixative values, Its, absolute, Oil and Resinoid is widly used in cosmetics, perfumery, and aromatherpay industry. 

  • Botanical Ref.- Commiphora Myrrha
  • Plant Part Used – Resin / Gum
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Color Property – Light Yellowish to Brownish Yellow free flow liquid
  • Odor – Fresh, Sweet, Characteristic
  • Oil Grade – Commercial Therapeutic
  • Usage - Fine Cosmetics, Perfumery and Aromatherapy
  • Blends Properly with - Geranium, Jasmine, Clove,  Palmarosa oil, bergamot, Peppermint Oil, Clove Oil, Fennel Seed Oil, basil Oil etc
  • Extraction method – Steam Distillation
More Information
Sample Size 10 ML
Appearance N/A
Application N/A
Aromatic Strength N/A
Available Quantity No
Blending Options N/A
Botanical Name Commiphora myrrha
Certification N/A
Extraction Process N/A
Fragrance N/A
Grade N/A
Main Ingredients N/A
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name N/A
Raw Material N/A
Type N/A
Quantity - 5 KG
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Myrrh Oil
Your Rating
We found other products you might like!

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil