IMPORTANT: The Store is best view in Google Chrome / Mozilla Firefox...×
Call +91 9794739616

Welcome to DBR Exports India, The Soul of Nature...

New

Sandalwood Oil Mysore

Be the first to review this product


  • Common Name: Sandalwood Oil Mysore

  • Botanical Name:  Santalum Album

  • Odor:  Sweet woody creamy slightly balsamic.

  • Grade: Therapeutic Commercial

Sandalwood Oil Mysore is available for purchase in increments of 1
$7.00

* Required Fields

Need more then the listed Quantity ?

 

Please “ Ask for Bulk Quotation ” or contact us at sales@dbrexportsindia.com

Bulk Packing :5/10/20kg Aluminum Bottle, 20/25/180kgs GI Drums/HDPE Containers

 

Highly discounted shipping rates via FedEx & DHL. Read more...

High Quality at Best Price.

Real time shipment tracking.

Fast & Secured Payment Methods.

Description

Details

Sandalwood Oil Mysore:

Sandalwood essential oil has been around since thousand years, and been best known for its great therapeutic and aromatic values, which are quite precious by all itself, on the one hand, the oil is capable of many healing properties and great aroma note, and on the other hand it increases the value of any finish products, which uses sandalwood oil as its ingredient. The Oil is greatly used in Cosmetics, skin care, Perfumery, Aromatherapy and medicines

This oil has been used in many religion and cultures since long. Ancient documentation proves that it is used since ancient Vedic times in various religious ceremonies.  The Oil poses great healing  and aromatic properties.We get its best quality oil from the roots and the heartwood part of the matured sandalwood tree. It’s scent is amongst the most recognized aroma on earth.. 

  • Common Name: Sandalwood Oil Mysore
  • Botanical Name:  Santalum Album
  • Color & Appearance: Golden Yellow to Brownish Yellowish liquid
  • Odor:  Sweet woody creamy slightly balsamic.
  • Odour: Strength Medium
  • Grade: Therapeutic Commercial
  • Blends well With: BergamotBlack pepperGeraniumLavenderMyrrhRoseVetivert and Ylang-Ylang.
  • Country of Origin: India (Mysore)
  • Application: Mainly used in cosmetics, since care, incenses and fragrances. A very widely used note in many fragrances. Also used as a base or carrier for                                      floral. Practically blends with almost everything.  

Additional Info

Additional Info

Country Of Origin India
Available Quantity Yes
Botanical Name Santalum Album

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Sandalwood Oil Mysore

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

This product "BLENDS WELL WITH" the following product(s)

Important Info:
  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity
organic oil