Nagarmotha Oil has great opportunities for ORIENTAL PERFUMERY and India is the country where Nagarmotha herb is found as wild weed. In aromatherapy it allows decongestive properties. Oil of nagarmotha is widely used in manufacturing of perfumery compounds, soaps, cosmetics and incense sticks
Aromatic Benefilts - Rich with AROMATIC properties like sandalwood oil which can be well utilised by Cosmetics, Perfumery and Aromatherapy industries.
Botanical Name - Cyperus Scariosus
Fragrance Note - Woody, earthy and quite lingering and got huge aromatic properties.
Plant Part Used - Root
Country of Origin - India
Grade - Therapeutic
Extraction method - Steam Distillation
Health Benefits - Helpful with bronco-pulmonary congestion and nervine tonic, promoter of uterine contractions, an excellent binder of stool.
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity