Narcissus Oil - Narcissus Poeticus

Narcissus Oil

Welcome to our Upgraded & more Secured Store, *Note* Few existing clients may need to Re-Signup, if unable to login via existing user ID & PW...

Be the First to Know

Sign up for newsletter today.

Laurel Berry Oil - Laurus Nobilis

Laurel Berry Oil

lemon Eucalyptus Oil - Eucalyptus Citriodora

Lemon Eucalyptus Oil

Narcissus Oil

  • Botanical Name - Narcissus Poeticus
  • Odor - Foliage green cresol, very sweet, herbaceous, floral undertone.
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Grade - Cosmetic
$5.00
SKU
DBR/ESO/108
Narcissus Oil is available to buy in increments of 1

Narcissus Oil: 

  • Botanical Name - Narcissus Poeticus
  • Method of Production - Steam Distillation
  • Color and Appearance - Yellow mobile liquid
  • Odor - Foliage green cresol, very sweet, herbaceous, floral undertone.
  • Odour Strength - Medium
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Main ingredients - Geraniol, Rhodinol
  • Application - Narcissus is used almost exclusively in high class perfumes also in cosmetics, incenses and fragrances.
  • Grade - Cosmetic
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Cosmetic Industry , Incense Industry.


More Information
Sample Size N/A
Appearance N/A
Application N/A
Aromatic Strength N/A
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options N/A
Botanical Name Narcissus Poeticus
Certification N/A
Extraction Process N/A
Fragrance N/A
Grade N/A
Main Ingredients N/A
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name N/A
Raw Material N/A
Product Type N/A
Quantity - N/A
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Narcissus Oil
Your Rating

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil