IMPORTANT: The Store is best view in Google Chrome / Mozilla Firefox...×
Call +91 9794739616

Welcome to DBR Exports India, The Soul of Nature...

Osmanthus Oil

Be the first to review this product


  • Botanical Name : Osmanthus Fragrans

  • Color : Light Yellowish 

  • Odor : Intense Floral

  • Grade : Therapeutic

Osmanthus Oil is available for purchase in increments of 1
$7.00

* Required Fields

Need more then the listed Quantity ?

 

Please “ Ask for Bulk Quotation ” or contact us at sales@dbrexportsindia.com

Bulk Packing :5/10/20kg Aluminum Bottle, 20/25/180kgs GI Drums/HDPE Containers

 

Highly discounted shipping rates via FedEx & DHL. Read more...

High Quality at Best Price.

Real time shipment tracking.

Fast & Secured Payment Methods.

Description

Details

Osmantus Oil:

Osmanthus fragrans is a flower native to China and to some asian countries that is valued for its delicate fruity-floral apricot aroma. It is especially valued as an additive for tea and other beverages in the far east.

While the flowers of osmanthus range from silver-white (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. latifolius Mak.) to gold-orange (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. thunbergii Mak.) to reddish (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. aurantiacus Mak.), the extract (alcohol absolute) is usually prepared from the gold-orange flowers (Osmanthus fragrans) as tends to have more of the desirous notes and tend to be higher in carotenoid derived materials.

The decent aroma of the oil is attracting quite a good amount of interest from Cosmetics & Perfumery Industries since past few years so as a result of the same the demand of the oil is also growing in sizable pace from the global market.

  • Botanical Name : Osmanthus Fragrans
  • Color and Appearance : Yellow mobile liquid.
  • Odor : Balsamic woody,sweet-floral,apricortish
  • Odour Strength : Medium
  • Application : Extensively used in fragrances for its floral and fruity floral Aroma. Its a component for high class fragrance compounds.
  • Blends well with: Jasmine, Ginger Lilly, Linden Blossom,Frangipani,Rose Otto
  • Industrial destination: Fragrance Industry, Flavour Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Food Industry, Cosmetic Industry 
  • Main ingredients : Ethanol,Linalool, Geranyl Acetate, Beta Ionone, Geraniol.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Country Of Origin India
Appearance Yellow mobile liquid
Application Extensively used in fragrances for its floral and fruity floral Aroma.Its a component for high class fragrance compounds
Aromatic Strength Medium
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options Jasmine, Ginger Lilly, Linden Blossom,Frangipani,Rose Otto
Botanical Name Osmanthus Fragrans
Certification MSDS, COA
Color Yellow
Extraction Process Food Grade Solvent Extraction
Fragrance Balsamic woody,sweet-floral,apricort
Grade Therapeutic
Main Ingredients Ethanol,Linalool, Geranyl Acetate, Beta Ionone, Geraniol
Other Name Osmanthus fragrans, Osmanthus Absolute Oil, osmanthus oil
Raw Material Flower

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Osmanthus Oil

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

This product "BLENDS WELL WITH" the following product(s)

Important Info:
  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity
organic oil