Osmanthus oil-Osmanthus Fragrans

Osmanthus Oil

Welcome to our Upgraded & more Secured Store, *Note* Few existing clients may need to Re-Signup, if unable to login via existing user ID & PW...

Be the First to Know

Sign up for newsletter today.

Rose Absolute-Rosa Damascena

Rose De Mai (NR)

Tuberose Oil-Polianthes tuberosa

Tuberose Oil

Osmanthus Oil

  • Botanical Name : Osmanthus Fragrans
  • Color : Light Yellowish 
  • Odor : Intense Floral
  • Grade : Therapeutic
$7.00
SKU
DBR/ABO/018
Osmanthus Oil is available to buy in increments of 1

Osmantus Oil:

Osmanthus fragrans is a flower native to China and to some asian countries that is valued for its delicate fruity-floral apricot aroma. It is especially valued as an additive for tea and other beverages in the far east.

While the flowers of osmanthus range from silver-white (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. latifolius Mak.) to gold-orange (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. thunbergii Mak.) to reddish (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. aurantiacus Mak.), the extract (alcohol absolute) is usually prepared from the gold-orange flowers (Osmanthus fragrans) as tends to have more of the desirous notes and tend to be higher in carotenoid derived materials.

The decent aroma of the oil is attracting quite a good amount of interest from Cosmetics & Perfumery Industries since past few years so as a result of the same the demand of the oil is also growing in sizable pace from the global market.

  • Botanical Name : Osmanthus Fragrans
  • Color and Appearance : Yellow mobile liquid.
  • Odor : Balsamic woody,sweet-floral,apricortish
  • Odour Strength : Medium
  • Application : Extensively used in fragrances for its floral and fruity floral Aroma. Its a component for high class fragrance compounds.
  • Blends well with: Jasmine, Ginger Lilly, Linden Blossom,Frangipani,Rose Otto
  • Industrial destination: Fragrance Industry, Flavour Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Food Industry, Cosmetic Industry 
  • Main ingredients : Ethanol,Linalool, Geranyl Acetate, Beta Ionone, Geraniol.
More Information
Sample Size N/A
Appearance Yellow mobile liquid
Application Extensively used in fragrances for its floral and fruity floral Aroma.Its a component for high class fragrance compounds
Aromatic Strength Medium
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options Jasmine, Ginger Lilly, Linden Blossom,Frangipani,Rose Otto
Botanical Name Osmanthus Fragrans
Certification MSDS, COA
Extraction Process Food Grade Solvent Extraction
Fragrance Balsamic woody,sweet-floral,apricort
Grade Therapeutic
Main Ingredients Ethanol,Linalool, Geranyl Acetate, Beta Ionone, Geraniol
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name Osmanthus fragrans, Osmanthus Absolute Oil, osmanthus oil
Raw Material Flower
Product Type N/A
Quantity - N/A
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Osmanthus Oil
Your Rating

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil