Pink Lotus Oil_Nelumbo Nucifera

Pink Lotus Oil

Welcome to our Upgraded & more Secured Store, *Note* Few existing clients may need to Re-Signup, if unable to login via existing user ID & PW...

Be the First to Know

Sign up for newsletter today.

Blue Lotus Oil  - Nymphaea caerulea

Blue Lotus Oil

pure jasmine sambac oil

Jasmine Sambac Oil

Pink Lotus Oil

  • Botanical Name - Nelumbo Nucifera
  • Grade - Therapeutic
  • Appearance - Light Yellowish mobile liquid
  • Fragrance Note - Soothing floral note
$7.00
SKU
DBR/ABO/010
Pink Lotus Oil is available to buy in increments of 1

Pink Lotus Oil:

Pink Lotus Oil, Nelumbo Nucifera, has been credited with numerous beneficial properties both physical and spiritual. Additional Innovative Use of the Oil - lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, spa's, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams, hair treatments, and many more...  

  • Botanical Name - Nelumbo Nucifera
  • Color and Appearance - Light Yellowish mobile liquid
  • Odor - Sweet Deep Rosy Floral powdery
  • Odour Strength - Medium
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Grade - Therapeutic
  • Part of Plant Used - Freshly picked Flowers
  • Extraction - Food Grade Solvent Extraction
  • Main ingredients - Linalool , Linalyl Acetate, Hydroxycitronellal
  • Blends well with - Geranium,Frankincense,Benzoin, Neroli, Bergamot,Mimosa, Sandalwood,Oakmoss,Patchouli , Vetiver.Musks
  • Application - Excellent for cosmetic applications. Very Good Floralizer for fragrances and very good in burning
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Cosmetic Industry , Incense Industry

Important:

a) Along with Pink Lotus Oil, we also do the production of oil from the other variety of Lotus Flower i.e.

  •       Blue Lotus Oil ( Nymphaea caerulea )
  •       White Lotus Oil ( Nelumbo Nucifera )

b) Certificate of Analysis (COA) of this Oil is available with us, please let us know if you want us to share a copy of the same over email.

More Information
Sample Size N/A
Appearance Free Flow Pinkish Liquid
Application Fine Cosmetics, Perfumery & Aromatherapy
Aromatic Strength Medium
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options N/A
Botanical Name Nelumbo Nucifera
Certification MSDS & COA
Extraction Process Food Grade Solvent Extraction
Fragrance Soothing floral Smell
Grade Therapeutic
Main Ingredients N/A
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name N/A
Raw Material N/A
Product Type N/A
Quantity - N/A
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Pink Lotus Oil
Your Rating

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil