Very penetrating oil via cold press from the seeds of pomegranate fruit. It is great oil to have in your cosmetic creations or as a stand-alone product to help nourish and develop healthy skin cell regeneration.
Pomegranate seed oil not only contains high levels of anti-oxidants that fight free radicals and skin aging, but the oil is also a potent source of punicic and ellagic acids. The oil may be used within most skin care formulas, including soap making, massage oils, facial care products, and other body care and cosmetic products. Only a small amount is needed within formulas to achieve beneficial results.
Botanical Name: Punica Granatum
Extraction Process: Cold Press
Part Used: Seeds
Color: Pale Yellowish
Blends Well with: Many Essential and Carrier oil
Usage - Cosmetics, Toiletries, Beauty and skin care Products, Aromatherapy and Medicines
Major Oil Properties - Anti-bacterial (acne), conditions, nourishing, restores the pH balance of skin, smoothing with anti-wrinkle properties; smoothes fine lines, deeply nourishes skin
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity