Carrot Seed Oil (High Caratol)

SKU: DBR/ESO/011-Sample
Carrot Seed Oil-Daucus Carota-steam distilled

Carrot Seed Oil (High Caratol)

SKU: DBR/ESO/011-Sample
Regular price $5.00
/
Quantity -
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • Secure payments
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Carrot Seed Oil (High Caratol):

Carrot seed oil is considered one of the most effective rejuvenating oils used in skincare. Its high carotol content provides healing properties that make it great for wounds and skin infections. In fact, this oil is found in many formulas which are aimed at treating common skin conditions such as psoriasis, eczema, weeping sores, ulcers, and boils.

  • Botanical Name - Daucus Carota
  • Plant Family - Umberlliferae
  • Part Used - Seed
  • Extraction method - Steam Distilled
  • Country - India
  • Fragrance Note - Slightly sweet, dry and earthy aroma.
  • Oil Grade - Therapeutic Commercial
  • Blending well with - Bergamot, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Melissa, Neroli, Orange, Petitgrain, Rosemary, Verbena, Cedarwood, Patchouli, Geranium and Palmarosa. 
  • Application - Burners, Vaporizers,Creams, Lotions, Blended Massage Oil and more. 

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Essential Oils
Ambrette Seed Oil-Abelmoschus moschatus
Ambrettee Seed Oil
from $7.00
FALSE
Amyris Oil
from $5.00
Balsam Peru Oil - Myroxyron Balsamun
Balsam Peru Oil
from $5.00
Balsam Tolu Oil-Balsamum Tolutanum
Balsam Tolu Oil
from $5.00
basil oil - Ocimum basilium
Basil Oil
from $5.00
FALSE
Bergamot Oil
from $5.00
Recently viewed