Because of its abundant health and epidermal benefits, we recommend incorporating this oil into your culinary and cosmetic recipes. Historically, pumpkin seeds oil is used for its healing and emollient properties. It is an excellent source of essential fatty acids, antioxidants, vitamins, and sterols. The oil has lots of health benefites if used in prescribed manner.
Botanical Name: Cucurbita Pepo
Extraction Process: Cold Press
Part Used: Seeds
Color: Light to Medium Greenish Orange colour oil
Blends Well with: Many Essential and Carrier oil
Usage: Cosmetics, Toiletries, Beauty and skin care Products, Aromatherapy
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity