The Roman chamomile is a species of chamomile that is very aromatic.The herb is also very well known to the majority of herbal tea drinkers around the world as it is a common prescription.What is less well known, are the various medicinal uses to which the herb can be put to in the treatment of different disorders and conditions. The oil has excellent calming properties and are effective for irritation and impatience.
Due to its calming and soothing therapeutic properties, the oils now being used in Aromatherapy as well.
Botanical Name - Chamaemelum Nobile
Plant Part Used - Flower Head
Odour Strength - Medium
Color - Pale blue greenish clear liquid
Odor - Sweet Herbal Green Woody
Extraction Method - Steam Distillation
Country - IIndia
Oil Grade - Cosmetic
Main ingredients - Butric and Tiglic acid, Bisabolol, Pinene, Farmesol
Blending well with - Bergamot, Cedarwood, Clary Sage, Geranium, Grape fruit, Jasmine, Labdanum, Lemon, Lavender,Oakmoss,Rose Otto.
Usage - Burners, Vaporizers,Creams, Lotions, Blended Massage Oil, Mouthfreshners and more.
Further Application - Used in very small percentages in high-class perfumes to Introduce a warm, rich undertone which last through all stages of evaporation.
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity