Rose Absolute Oil, Rosa damascena, is best known for its sensuous, intense sweet and floral fragrance. We manufacture best quality of rose absolute oil by food grade solvent extraction method from the fresh petals of the rose flowers. The oil ranges in color from various shades of pale yellow to olive to brownish yellow, and it congeals to a waxy thickness when cooled in below room temperature. Our Rose Absolute Oil is most effective for moisturizing and hydrating the skin, while having a general stimulant and antiseptic action, which is good for all skin types. Apart from somany skin friendly traits, the oil also posses great freshing aroma of Roses with deep intensity to give great aromatic notes to premium cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherpay productions
Botanical Referance - Rosa Damascena
Synonyms - Rose Absolute, Rose Absolute Oil, absolute rose oil
Country - India
Aromatic Note - Intense deep sweet, floral note of Rose flower
Part Used - Flowers
Color - Pale Yellowish to Olive brownish Yellow
Grade - Therapeutic Commercial
Method of Production - Solvent Extraction
Application - Moisturizing and hydrating the skin, stimulant, antiseptic action, cosmetics, perfumery, therapeutic & Aromatherapy
Bleds well with: Rose Oil, Geranium Oil, Lavender Oil, Lemon Oil, Bergamot Oil, Peppermint Oil, Basil Oil, Nutmeg Oil etc
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity