Rosehip oil is very high in essential fatty acids and does wonders when it comes to fight against dry, weathered and dehydrated skin. It is also suitable for treating burns, scars and stretch marks, where there is some evidence that it helps to reduce pigmentation and raised scar tissue
Rosehip seed oil is truly an amazing product, light amber in color, it soaks into the skin so easily, and does not even leave a greasy residue behind. It works wonders on scars and is the predominant oil used for treating wrinkles and premature aging. It can be used in all fine skin care recipes. This oil may be used straight from the bottle as a moisturizer, or can be incorporated into a cream, lotion.
Botanical Name: Rosa Rubiginosa
Extraction Process: Cold Press
Part Used: Seeds
Color: Orange to Reddish Orange
Blends Well with: Many Essential and Carrier oil
Usage - Cosmetics, Toiletries, Beauty and skin care Products, Aromatherapy .
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity