Rose Oil (RUH GULAB): (Also known as Rose Otto, Rose Damask, Damask Rose)
Rose Oil, Rosa damascena, is best known for its sensuous, intense sweet and floral fragrance. We manufacture best quality of rose absolute oil by food grade solvent extraction method from the fresh petals of the hybrid grown rose flowers. The oil is widly used in fine cosmetics such as creams, lotions etc. The rose oil also has a long history of being used in costly perfumes.
Botanical Ref.- Rosa Damascena
Plant Part Used - Flower (Hybrid Crop)
Country of Origin - India
Color Property - Very Light Yellowish
Odor - Warm, deep floral and immensely rich Rose Flower odor
Odor Strength - Strong
Oil Grade - Premium Cosmetic
Production Method - Solvent Extraction
Main ingredients - Citronellol, Geraniol, Nerol, Farnesol
Usage - Fine Cosmetics, Perfumery and Aromatherapy
Blends Proper with - Geranium, Jasmine, Clove and Palmarosa essential oils & Carrier Oils
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity