To make our saffron concentrate more cost effective, we developed Saffron Oil. Quality wise it can be said that our Saffron Concentrate is 1st grade and Saffron oil is 2nd grade. Though it is 2nd grade but due to our R&D, the product comes out to be of good quality, which provides value for money to cosmetic industry.
Botanical Name: Crocus Sativus
Color and Appearance - Typical Saffronic colour , mobile liquid
Odor - Herbal sweet slightly spicy and typical of Saffron.
Odour Strength - Medium
Country - India
Grade - Comsetic
Application - Mainly used in Fragrances ,Flavours for a rich warm spiciness.
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity