The oil is well known in the world of cosmetic, specially in skin care. It is also used as a flavouring and antioxidant in cheeses, pickles, vegetables, processed foods, and beverages. Sage oil is attributed to have various theraputic properties and are used worldwide.
Botanical Referance - Salvia Officianalis
Plant Family - Labiate or Lamiacae
Plant Part - Leaves
Country - India
Oil Grade - Cosmetic
Extraction method - Steam Distillation
Fragrance Note - Sharp smell with a watery viscosity
Belnding Property - Lavender, Bergamot, Lemon, Rosemary and other oils.
Used In - Tonic, Mental Stimulant, Expectorant, Antimicrobial, Antiseptic, Cosmetic, Lotion and more.
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity