Sandalwood essential oil has been around since thousand years, and been best known for its great therapeutic and aromatic values, which are quite precious by all itself, on the one hand, the oil is capable of many healing properties and great aroma noFFgurte, and on the other hand it increases the value of any finish products, which uses sandalwood oil as its ingredient. The Oil is greatly used in Cosmetics, skin care, Perfumery, Aromatherapy and medicines
This oil has been used in many religion and cultures since long. Ancient documentation proves that it is used since ancient Vedic times in various religious ceremonies. The Oil poses great healing and aromatic properties. We get its best quality oil from the roots and the heartwood part of the matured sandalwood tree. It’s scent is amongst the most recognized aroma on earth.
Common Name: Sandalwood Oil
Botanical Name: Santalum Album
Color & Appearance: Golden Yellow to Brownish Yellowish liquid
Application: Mainly used in cosmetics, since care, incenses and fragrances. A very widely used note in many fragrances. Also used as a base or carrier for floral. Practically blends with almost everything.
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity