Walnut Oil - Juglans regia

Walnut Oil

Welcome to our Upgraded & more Secured Store, *Note* Few existing clients may need to Re-Signup, if unable to login via existing user ID & PW...

Be the First to Know

Sign up for newsletter today.

sesame oil - Sesamum indicum

Sesame Oil

Watermelon Seed Oil - Citrullus vulgaris

Watermelon Seed Oil

Walnut Oil

  • Botanical Name: Juglans Regia
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Extraction Process: Cold Press
$5.00
SKU
DBR/CBO/016
Walnut Oil is available to buy in increments of 1

Walnut Oil:

Walnut oil is greatly preferred for massage, as it is an excellent emollient with moisturising properties for dry, mature, scaly, irritated skin type, due to these properties, the oil is also highly used in beauty and skin care formulations. In Aromatherpay, walnut oil is believed to be a balancing agent for nervous system.

  • Botanical Name: Juglans Regia
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Extraction Process: Cold Press
  • Part Used: Nut
  • Origin: India
  • Color: Clear to Light Yellowish
  • Blends Well with: Many Essential and Carrier oil
  • Usage - Cosmetics, Toiletries, Hair care, Beauty and skin care Products, Aromatherapy.
More Information
Sample Size N/A
Appearance N/A
Application N/A
Aromatic Strength N/A
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options N/A
Botanical Name Juglans Regia
Certification N/A
Extraction Process N/A
Fragrance N/A
Grade N/A
Main Ingredients N/A
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name N/A
Raw Material N/A
Product Type N/A
Quantity - N/A
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Walnut Oil
Your Rating

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil