Watermelon Seed Oil - Citrullus vulgaris

Watermelon Seed Oil

Welcome to our Upgraded & more Secured Store, *Note* Few existing clients may need to Re-Signup, if unable to login via existing user ID & PW...

Be the First to Know

Sign up for newsletter today.

Walnut Oil - Juglans regia

Walnut Oil

Wheat Germ Oil - Triticum vulgare

Wheat Germ Oil

Watermelon Seed Oil

  • Botanical Name: Citrullus Vulgaris
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Extraction Process: Cold Press
$5.00
SKU
DBR/CBO/017
Watermelon Seed Oil is available to buy in increments of 1

Watermelon Seed Oil:

Watermelon Seed Oil has great healing, transdermal and emollient properties. It is light and quite penetrating. It is rich in omega 6 and 9 essential fatty acids. The oil readily absorbs into the skin and dissolves sebum build-up allowing the sebum to wash away. It also balances the moisture in the skin. 

Watermelon seed oil is perfect mix for body and facial oils and it is quite effective on greasy skin types. The light texture, moisturizing capabilities and stable shelf life of watermelon seed oil allows it to easily blend with most of the essential oils. 

Water melon oil is loved base for various cosmetics and hair care products for its non-greasy feel and moisturizing properties. This is a good option for a carrier oil in aromatherapy.

  • Botanical Name: Citrullus Vulgaris
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Extraction Process: Cold Press
  • Part Used: Seeds
  • Origin: India
  • Color: Clear to Yellowish
  • Blends Well with: Many Essential and Carrier oil
  • Usage - Cosmetics, Toiletries, Hair care, Beauty and skin care Products, Aromatherapy.
More Information
Sample Size N/A
Appearance N/A
Application N/A
Aromatic Strength N/A
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options N/A
Botanical Name Citrullus Vulgaris
Certification N/A
Extraction Process N/A
Fragrance N/A
Grade N/A
Main Ingredients N/A
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name N/A
Raw Material N/A
Product Type N/A
Quantity - N/A
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Watermelon Seed Oil
Your Rating

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil