Wheat Germ Oil - Triticum vulgare

Wheat Germ Oil

Welcome to our Upgraded & more Secured Store, *Note* Few existing clients may need to Re-Signup, if unable to login via existing user ID & PW...

Be the First to Know

Sign up for newsletter today.

Watermelon Seed Oil - Citrullus vulgaris

Watermelon Seed Oil

Neem Oil (Pharma Grade) - Azadirachta indica

Neem Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

  • Botanical Name: Triticum Vulgare
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Extraction Process: Cold Press
$5.00
SKU
DBR/CBO/015
Wheat Germ Oil is available to buy in increments of 1

Wheat Germ Oil:

Wheatgerm oil is obtained from germs part of wheat seeds via cold press method. The germ contains almost 10% oil with nutty odor.

Wheat Germ Oil is widely used in cosmetic ingredient and dietary supplement. Because of its anti-oxidant and regenerative properties, wheat germ oil is a wonderful ingredient to add to body care and cosmetic products. The oil is rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids and because of rich vitamin E content, it helps to prevent rancidity, Wheatgerm oil is quite useful in extedning the shelf life of other carrier oils, when it is added to them. it is also good choice to include a small percentage when mixing a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend. 

When it is applied on to skin, it helps promote the formation of new cells, improve circulation, repair sun damage to the skin and help relieve the symptoms of dermatitis.

  • Botanical Name: Triticum Vulgare
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Extraction Process: Cold Press
  • Part Used: From germs part of wheat seeds
  • Origin: India
  • Color: Golden Yellow to Amber Brown
  • Blends Well with: Many Essential and Carrier oil
  • Usage - Cosmetics, Toiletries, Hair care, Beauty and skin care Products, Aromatherapy  
More Information
Sample Size N/A
Appearance N/A
Application N/A
Aromatic Strength N/A
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options N/A
Botanical Name Triticum Vulgare
Certification N/A
Extraction Process N/A
Fragrance N/A
Grade N/A
Main Ingredients N/A
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name N/A
Raw Material N/A
Product Type N/A
Quantity - N/A
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Wheat Germ Oil
Your Rating

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil