Lavender is easily one of the most popular plants and essential oils in use today – in fact, I believe it should be a staple in every home due to one or the other direct or indirect use of lavender oil in our routine life. Lavender oil has long been used in the production of perfume and in aromatherapy. It is commonly known for its relaxing effects on the body. The oil has been highly regarded for the skin. It may be used to cleanse cuts, bruises and skin irritations. Its fragrance is calming, relaxing and balancing physically and emotionally. Since every individual or industry can not afford to use 100% natural Lavender Oil, so here we come with it economical grade to be used in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy purpose.
Botanical Name - Lavandula Angustifolia
Color and Appearance - Near water white to pale yellow thin mobile liquid
Fragrance: Sweet, Floral,Herbaceous, Fresh with balsamic woody
Odour Strength - Strong
Application - It is used extensively in colognes ( citrus-colognes or the well known lavender – waters ) in fougeres , chypres, ambers and countless floral, semi – floral or particularly in non floral perfumes.
Blends well with - Bergamot, Cedarwood,Clove Bud, Cypress, Geranium,Lemon,Grapefruit, Juniper, Labdanum, Oakmoss, Patchouli, Rosemary.
Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Incense Industry, Cosmetic Industry
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity