Betel leaf (Piper betle L.) is a aromatic medicinal plant. It's oil content and show a variety of biological activity, including antibacterial. Apart from so many medicinal value, Betal Leaf Oil is widely used in Flavour and fragrance industry. Many mouth freshner uses betel leaf oil as one of their major ingredient and so many aromatic blends find great suitability of Betel Leaf Oil in their perfumery compound. betel leafs are used to cure worms in the stomach and also act as a stimulant, an antiseptic and a breath-freshener. As per the traditional Ayurvedic medicines, Betel leaf is a remedy for bad breath. In India betel leafs also has spritual importance, as without these leafs the worship of any God is incomplete.
Botanical Ref.- Piper Betle
Plant Part Used - Leaf of Bangla Leaf
Country of Origin - India
Color Property – Light Yellowish
Odor – Fresh, Sweet, Minty with hind of clove, fennel and basil
Oil Grade - Therapeutic commercial
Usage - Fine Cosmetics, Perfumery and Aromatherapy
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity