Ambergeriss Oil (Natural substitute):In perfumes ambergris is used as a fixative and its presence can be best described as marine, animalic and sweet. Ambergris has long been referred to as whale vomit and is a restricted product. That is why to utilize its quality in perfumery there was a need to find some alternative that can work as a closely effective substitute to serve the purpose.
Our Ambergris oil act as natural replacer for the conventional ambergris and provide very close output while using in luxury perfumery and aromatic cosmetics.
- Color and Appearance - Brownish liquid
- Grade- Premium Cosmetic
- Fragrance - Amber like characteristic odor
- Odour Strength - Medium
- Application - It is used extensively in perfumery in countless floral, semi floral or non floral perfume segments
- Blends well with - Cajeput, Cassia, Cedarwood, Clary Sage, Geranium, Lavender, rosemary, sandalwood, rose oil, bergamot.
- Industrial destination - Luxury Perfumery, Fragrance and Incense Industry
- Country of Origin - India