Carnation Oil

SKU: DBR/ABO/029-Sample
Pure Carnation Oil_Pure Dianthus Caryophyllus Oil by DBR Exports India
Pure Carnation Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction
Carnation Oil

Carnation Oil

SKU: DBR/ABO/029-Sample
Regular price $7.00
/
Quantity -

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Authentic Essential Oils and Co2 Oils by DBR Exports India
  • Secure payments
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon

Carnation Oil (Dianthus carophyllus):

Carnation absolute oil has warm, floral scent and is extensively used in perfumery.  It encourages and uplifts the mood. Carnation oil revitalizes body and mind. It is best suite for cosmetics, perfumery, Aromatherpay application. 

  • Botanical Name: Dianthus carophyllus
  • Part of Plant: Flower
  • Aroma Description: warm floral with notes of honey and spice
  • Country: India
  • Plant Part: Flower
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Usage: Perfumery, Cosmetics and Aromatherapy
  • Blends Well With: Jasmine, Rose, Grapefruit, Lavender, Patchouli and Ylang

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
C
Chao-ming Tai

Carnation Oil

Recently viewed