Jasmine Oil (Sambac)

SKU: DBR/ABO/016-Sample
jasmine oil india origin by DBR Exports India
Jasmine Absolute oil_Bela oil India whole sale price
Quality check and Production at DBR Exports India

Jasmine Oil (Sambac)

SKU: DBR/ABO/016-Sample
Regular price $5.00
/
Quantity -
Authentic Essential Oils and Co2 Oils by DBR Exports India
  • Secure payments
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Jasmine Oil | Jasminum Sambac Oil:

Jasmine sambac oil is widely used in variety of premium and regular Cosmetics, Skin care, Hair Care and Toiletries application word wide, and we offer good quality Jasmine Oil at best possible prices in bulk or small qty.  Jasmine Oil is also processed via Steam Distillation method, so it is also known as Jasmine Essential Oil, its price and quality varies from Jasmine Absolute Oil, that is why industries prefer using Jasmine Absolute more over the Jasmine Essential Oil. 

Jasmine Oil benefits and it's Properties:

  • Indian Name: Bela Oil
  • Botanical Name - Jasminum Sambac
  • Color and Appearance - Golden to Reddish brown liquid.
  • Grade - Premium Cosmetic
  • Odor - Intensely floral, Warm and Rich odor.
  • Odor Strength - Medium
  • Country Name - India
  • Method of Production - Food Grade Solvent Extraction
  • Application - Mainly used in cosmetics, Perfumes, incenses and fragrances, and in Commercial food and beverage products.
  • Blends well with - Benzoin, Bergamot, Clary Sage, Geranium, Lemon, Lime, Neroli, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry , Incense Industry, Cosmetic Industry
  • Main ingredients - Benzyl Acetate, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Benzyl Alcohol, Cis-Jasmone.

Important:
a) Along with Jasmine bela Oil, we also do the oil production from the other variety of Jasmine Flowers i.e.

  •        Jasmine Grandiflorum Oil (Jasminum Grandiflorum)
  •        Jasmine Auriculatum Oil (Jasminum Auriculatum)
  • b) Certificate of Analysis (COA) of this Oil is available with us, please let us know if you want us to share a copy of the same over email.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Blue Lotus Abs_ Nymphaea Caerulea Oil by DBR Exports India
Blue Lotus Absolute Oil
Blue Lotus Absolute Oil
from $7.00
Pure Lily of the Valley Oil_Convallaria Majalis Oil by DBR Exports India
Lily of the Valley Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction
Lily of the Valley Oil
from $5.00
Ruh Gulab Rose Oil
Ruh Gulab Rose oil
Rose Oil Ruh Gulab
from $7.00
Pure Frangipani Oil_Plumeria alba Oil by DBR Exports India
Pure Frangipani Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction
Frangipani Oil #1
from $7.00
Pure Tuberose Oil_Polianthes tuberosa Oil
Tuberose Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction
Tuberose Oil #1
from $7.00
Pure Rose De Mai Oil_Rosa Centifolia Oil
Pure Rose De Mai Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction
Rose De Mai Oil #1
from $5.00
Recently viewed