Ambrettee Seed Oil (Hibiscus Abelmoschus):
Ambrette Seed essential oil is a great treasure for the aspiring perfumer. It must be used with great discretion as it can easily dominate a composition. It's common name in India is Musk Dana or Musk Seed as the odor bears some similarity to animal musk. Its overall profile is sweet, rich, floral musk with a distinct wine or brandy like odor. Its tenacity is legendary. Even a small amount can have an exalting effect in a composition, while giving it a unique smoothness, richness, life and rare aromatic texture.
- Botanical Name - Hibiscus Abelmoschus
- Grade -Therapeutic com.
- Color and Appearance - Light Yellowish Liquid
- Odor - Rich Sweet and floral musky
- Odour Strength - Medium
- Application - Mainly used in Perfumes, Tobacco flavouring,Liquers, cosmetics
- Blends well with - Sandalwood, Rose,Neroli,Methylionones,Cyclamal, Aliphatic, Aldehydes,etc
- Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Flavour Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Food Industry, Cosmetic Industry
- Country of Origin - India