Carnation Oil

SKU: DBR/ABO/029-Sample
Pure Carnation Oil_Pure Dianthus Caryophyllus Oil by DBR Exports India
Pure Carnation  Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction_DBR Exports India
Carnation Oil

Carnation Oil

SKU: DBR/ABO/029-Sample
Regular price $7.00
/
Quantity -
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • Secure payments
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Carnation Oil (Dianthus carophyllus):

Carnation absolute oil has warm, floral scent and is extensively used in perfumery.  It encourages and uplifts the mood. Carnation oil revitalizes body and mind. It is best suite for cosmetics, perfumery, Aromatherpay application. 

  • Botanical Name: Dianthus carophyllus
  • Part of Plant: Flower
  • Aroma Description: warm floral with notes of honey and spice
  • Country: India
  • Plant Part: Flower
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Usage: Perfumery, Cosmetics and Aromatherapy
  • Blends Well With: Jasmine, Rose, Grapefruit, Lavender, Patchouli and Ylang

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Absolutes
Blue Lotus Abs_ Nymphaea Caerulea Oil by DBR Exports India
Blue Lotus Absolute Oil by DBR
Blue Lotus Absolute Oil
from $7.00
Res. Benzoin (Sumatra) _Resinoid Styrax Benzoin by DBR Exports India
Solvent Extracted Res. Benzoin (Sumatra) _DBR Exports India
Benzoin Resin Sumatra
from $5.00
Pure Frangipani Oil_Plumeria alba Oil by DBR Exports India
Pure Frangipani Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction
Frangipani Oil #1
from $7.00
Amber (NRF) _Resinoid Fixative by DBR Exports India
Solvent Extracted Amber (NRF) _DBR Exports India
Amber (NRF)
from $5.00
Oakmoss Res. _Resinoid Evernia furfuracea by DBR Exports India
Solvent Extracted Oakmoss Res. _DBR Exports India
Oakmoss Res.
from $5.00
Pure Tuberose Oil_Polianthes tuberosa Oil
Tuberose Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction_DBR Exports India
Tuberose Oil #1
from $7.00
Recently viewed